Member List

The following institutions are all current financial members of ITENZ.

This list is provided for networking and other purposes and the privacy of the members should be respected.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
A
 
Abacus Institute of Studies Pavier Kumar Noori (03) 365 6076

Academy of Diving Trust

Wendy Forsman

(06) 356 1665

Acts Institute of New Zealand Morag Housiaux (04) 569 1761
Adapt IT Australasia (Affiliate Member) Cheryl Horo (04) 913 1481
Adult Literacy Education & Consulting Ltd (ALEC) Graeme Smith 021 2157786
Ag Challenge Limited Peter Macdonald (06) 348 8215
AIS Dr Richard Goodall (09) 815 1717
Aviation Institute Ken Newlands (09) 255 5714
Ames IT Academy   (09) 309 0777
AMS Group Kevin Wall (07) 828 9103
Animation College Ltd Peter Roselt (09) 373 4958
Aperfield Montessori Trust Elaine Low (03) 339 8054
Ardmore Flying School Limited Mike Newman (09) 298 5055
Aromaflex Academy Shelley Monrad (03) 545 6218
Aronui Technical Centre (ATTC) Ngawini Puru (09) 295 0097
Ashton Warner Nanny Academy Amanda Shribman or Steve Brown (09) 424 3055
ATC New Zealand Chris Hubbard (07) 8530222
Auckland City Training School Sarah Eady (09) 358 0351
Avonmore Tertiary Institute Karl Yates (03) 977 2700
Avonmore Tertiary Institute (Tauranga) Jane Townhill (07) 578 5417
B
Bay of Plenty College of Homeopathy Ltd Julie Ross (09) 849 4436
BEST Pacific Institute of Education Anita Finigan (09) 825 0140
Blueprint for Learning Ann-Marie Searchfield (09) 301 3726
Booth College of Mission Alison Hobbs (04) 528 8628
Bowerman School of Design Sue Bowerman  
Bridge International College Ewen Mackenzie-Bowie (09) 377 7663
C
Capital Training Ltd Mike Kelleher (04) 470 7670
Catholic Institute of Aoteroa New Zealand Susan Wilson (04) 819 8382
Child Matters (CPS) Bevan Bayne (07) 838 3370
Community Colleges Doug Reid (03) 313 2881
Computer Power Plus Brian Vass (04) 916 8050
Cornell Institute of Business Technology Mel Cooper (09) 914 3501
Cornerstone Education New Zealand Brendon Massey (09) 522 0438
Cornwall Institute of Learning (Affiliate Member) Rosalie Yarndley (09) 622 1135
Corporate Academy Group Ltd Michael Clark (09) 263 0949
Cut Above Academy    
D
DAS Training Solutions Andrina Stanisich (09) 250 1515
Design & Arts College of New Zealand Chris Bradley (03) 365 1578
Dunedin Training Centre Callum Hayde (03) 455 2727
E
Eastbay Rural Education Activities Programme Inc John Chemis (07) 308 4098
Eastwest College of Intercultural Studies Mark Budenberg (07) 824 3417
EDENZ Colleges Rob Simpson (09) 309 5208
Edvance Ltd Peter Robieson (07) 571 3172
EdPark Limited (Affiliate Member) Altaf Shaikh (09) 846 1343
Elim Leadership College Sue Davidson 021 827 590
Elite International School of Beauty & Spa Therapies Gene Bekker (03) 356 1578
Employers & Manufacturers Association Northers Bill Butler (0-9) 367 0971
EmployNZ J Banner (07) 577 0177
Enrich+ Wendy Becker (07) 871 6410
EXCEL Ministries / School of Performing Arts John Knight (09) 827 7327
F
Fairview Educational Services Justin Horrigan (07) 8499 828
Faith Bible College Andrew Kulasingham (07) 544 2463
First Training Ltd Joanna Berheijen (09) 838 2110
G
Good Shepherd College Brendan Daly (09) 361 1053
H
Hagley Comunity College Claire Taylor (03) 379 3090
Hair to Train Donna Waterson (07) 578 5747
Harrington Vaughan Academy of Hairdressing Annette Vaughan (03) 456 2921
Health Ed Trust Kaye Gilhooley (03) 379 8519
HLC Jacqui Ferrel (06) 368 1095
Horizon Education Jenni Masters (06) 357 0138
Hungry Creek Art and Craft School Ruth Tait (09) 422 0752
I/J
IBANZ College Gene Bekker (09) 306 1735
ICENZ Limited Education & Training Gretta Mills (06) 327 6459
ICL Education Ltd Ewen MacKenzie-Bowie (09) 368 4343
IGQ Golf College Ltd Graham Norquay (03) 359 0303
ITAT Stephen Strawbridge (07) 571 4350
Industry Training Solutions Poppy Clapperton (06) 356 2736
Industry Training Works Bob Durham (07) 886 5669
International Career Institute (Affiliate Member) David Alexander (04) 974 7205
International College of New Zealand Chirag Solanki (09) 369 1698
International Culinary Studio (Affiliate Member) Cheryl Nesbitt (022) 352 4990
K
Kapiti Skills Centre Les Nalder (04) 902 8224
K’Aute Pasifika Trust   (07) 834 1482
L
Land Based Training Ltd Frances Barrie (06) 349 0077
Learning Cloud Ltd (Affiliate Member) Shane Collison 0800 000 361
Learning Inovations Ltd Alieta Uelese (06) 870 9281
Learn Plus Ltd Helen McPhun 027 562 2322 
Life Care Consultants Janet Brothers (07) 853 3050
Linguis  International Institute  Mae Dawson (03) 366 5688
M
McConnell Dowell Constructors Ltd Anand Naidu (09) 573 3750
Maata Waka Enterprises Norman Dewes (03) 382 6628
Manukau Institute of Technology (MIT) (Affiliate Member) Stephen Johnson (09) 968 7700
Mara Marketing Ltd Graham Mair (06) 357 3869
Metal Tech Education Morella Rogerson (07) 232 4004
Morrinsville Training Centre Robert Brown (07) 899 7712
MSL Training Ltd Paul Marks (09) 263 6940
N
National Council of YMCAs Isabell Murray (04) 802 5524
National Technology Institute Sam Malafeh (09) 379 5700
National Trade Academy Ltd Craig Musson (03) 343 4901
Naturopathic College of NZ Ltd Sonia Bruce (06) 757 4565
Newton College of Business & Technology Ashish Trivedi (09) 303 1934
New Zealand College of Business Jason Ho (03) 379 6668
New Zealand College of Chinese Medicine Stephen Xu (09) 580 2376
New Zealand College of Massage Api Fiso (09) 522 5522
New Zealand Institute of Education

Rob Marks

(09) 489 9443
New Zealand Institute of Future Learning and Development Sam Malafeh (09) 379 5700
New Zealand Institute of Sport John Fiso (04) 495 8390
New Zealand Leather and Shoe Research Association Tony Passman (06) 355 9028
New Zealand School of Food and Wine Celia Hay (09) 777 961
New Zealand School of Tourism Nicole Domett (07) 853-0259
North Shore International Academy Eddie Yuan (09) 442 3456
NZ College of Chiropractic Dr Phil McMaster          (09) 526 6783
NZ Fashion Tech Kevin Smith (09) 309 5020
NZ Institute of Electrolysis & Beauty Therapy Ltd Annabelle Taylor (06) 356 3733
NZ Red Cross Yvonne Gray (04) 494 9119
NZ School of Radio Hamish Denton (07) 578 1521
O/P
Pacific Coast Technical Institute Fiona Morris (07) 575 2185
Pasifica Education Centre Pauline Winter (09) 276 2003
Pathways College Stephen Hartfield (07) 571 6981
Pauline Wrigley, Business Coach & Consultant (Affiliate Member) Pauline Wrigley (021) 682 886
PEETO The Multicultural Learning Centre Patrick O'Connor (03) 377 2890
People Potential Andrea Ross (09) 437 7593
Plant & Food Research Alison Dundass-McIntyre (03) 325 6400
PORSE ECE Training (NZ) Ltd Jenny Yule (06) 873 0033
Q
QED Associates Ltd Andrew Leader (09) 818 4289
Quality Education Services Trust Grant Davidson (09) 525 0055
Quantum Education Group   (09) 919 4515
Queens Academic Group Tina Hireme (09) 377 8118
Queenstown Resort College Charlie Phillips (03) 409 0500
R
Responsive Trade Education Matt Barlow (07) 853 0661
Royal NZ Plunket Society (Inc) Merryl Ryan (04) 471 0177
S
SAE Institute (NZ) Ltd Dr. Suzette Major (09) 373 4712
Samala Robinson Academy Arlea Bartlett (09) 379 9230
Servilles Academy of Hairdressing Jacquie Allum (09) 308 0674
Senz Charitable Trust Sharlene Atai (09) 260 4226
Sobieski Consultants Training Division Ltd Denise Flarell (09) 406 7619
South Pacific Bible College Tiffany Sanders (07) 576 9091
South Pacific College of Natural Medicine Patsy Paxton (09) 579 4997
Stellaris PTE Ltd Ron Scott (07) 577 1891
Study Group NZ Ltd Lindsay Spedding (09) 306 2605
T
Taratahi Agricultural Training Centre Arthur Graves (06) 378 2116
Taruna College Lesley Waite (06) 877 7174
Te Arawa Lakes Trust Roku Mihinui (07) 349 4602
Techtorium NZIIT Ltd Patrick Dowling (09) 529 7523
Te Roopu a Iwi o Te Arawa Mary Corbett (07) 348 1231
The Auckland Hotel and Chefs Training School Barbara Astill (09) 307 6877
The College of Future Learning Liddy Trotter (06) 878 5428
The Design School Mike Saywell (06) 358 0188
The Hairdressing College Sue Chard (06) 929 4519
The Learnng Post - Wai-Tech Ltd Sefa Lafaialiì 0800 895 895
The National College of Security Barbara Astill (09) 273 4963
The Professional Bar and Restaurant School Paul Sutcliffe (09) 920 3934
The Salvation Army Education & Employment Gregory Fortuin (04) 802 6269
Trade and Commerce Centre Ltd Cameron Osmond (06) 843 0732
Trade Education Ltd Cynthia Mills (07) 315 8616
Training for You Denise Scott-Lister (06) 349 0047
TrainSmart Education Centre Stephanie Smith (09) 838 0991
Transfield Services Ltd Tony Perdiga (09) 523 9853
Tree House Bernard Te Paa (09) 374 4507
Trinity Theological Colllege Rev Dr David Bell (09) 521 2073
U/V
Valley Education & Training Enterprises Ltd (VETEL) Andrea Mcartney (07) 868 7892
Vet Nurse Plus Ltd Bernard Rogatski (09) 268 0812
VisionWest Training Centre Andrew Ayles (09) 813 1860
W/X/Y/Z
Waikato Institute for Leisure and Sport Studies Jo Bailey (07) 839 9908
Waikato Institute of Technology (Affiliate Member) Edgar Wilson (07) 858 7511
Waikato School of Hairdressing Debbie Barron (07) 838 3744
Wairoa Waikaremoana Maori Trust Board Rangi & Jackalin Manuel (06) 838 8262
Wellcare Training NZ Arnah Trelease 0800 293 552
Wellpark College of Natural Therapies Abe Damon (09) 360 0506
Whanganui Learning Centre Trust Gail Harrison (06) 348 4950
Wilkinson's English Language School Helen Beumelburg (03) 348 6441
Wise.net Information Systems (Affiliate Member) David Simmons (09) 929 3334
Workbase Education Trust Derek Moore (09) 361 3800
YWCA Christchurch Inc Margaret Arnold (03) 379 7598